Privacy Policy

This website is owned and operated by Redprint Australia (ABN 93 140 225 789) To assist Redprint in maintaining the quality of service you have come to expect, we collect and maintain relavent information about our clients. Redprint recognises the importance of a privacy policy which protects the interests of al our clients. The aim of this statement is to communicate how information about our clients is gathered and used within the website. It outlines security measures used to access distribution of your personal data.

COLLECTION PERSONAL INFORMATION PRIVACY STATEMENT

Redprint collects personal information to personalise your experience with our site. The more we know about you, the more we can present you with services which are relevant.

The details you upload, along with the personal data stored in your personal “Cookie” (See below), will be used to make Online ordering faster and more convenient by helping us understand your requirements.

The amount of information we collect depends on the extent to which you utilise the services available on the Site, and whether you elect to give us information about yourself by placing an order Online.

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BE USED

To help Redprint in the production of printing. This may include, but is not limited to data processing, graphic design, typesetting and printing. To enable Redprint to contact you with promotional offers which may be of interest. Redprint may also use the information to notify you of Site updates. To assist Redprint with its internal accounts management, planning, research and development. To enable Redprint to arrange third party services, e.g. freight, in order for us to complete the transaction and send you the products you have requested. In this case, Redprint will only disclose the information needed to complete a transaction.
Redprint does not sell, rent or trade user information to other companies.

COOKIES

Cookies are small data files that are sent from the Site to our browser and are stored on your hard drive, keeping track of your general activity on the site. When you make subsequent visits to the Site, your Cookie gives us a summary of your preferences and past experiences on the Site. This allows us to tailor certain aspects of our Site services to your needs. Your Cookie may be altered at different times throughout your visits to the Site, and it is updated frequently as you use various different functionality. Every time you enter Online, our server may deliver certain customised information based on the information stored in your Cookie.

As you browse www.redprint.com.au, advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. Our display advertising partner, AdRoll, then enables us to present you with retargeting advertising on other sites based on your previous interaction with www.redprint.com.au. The techniques our partners employ do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address, or telephone number. You can visit this page to opt out of AdRoll’s and their partners’ targeted advertising.

SECURITY

Redprint stores all data using carefully selected security devices, such as Firewalls. Our Servers are protected in secure facilities. All internal communication with the system and communication of private customer data such as account details are transmitted using appropriate mencrypted protocols. All data is held in the strictest confidence, protected by strict security standards.

YOUR AGREEMENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Please take time to read our privacy policy carefully before utilising this website. By using the website you have indicated that you have read, understood and agreed to the collection and use of your personal information as defined by Redprint in this privacy policy.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Redprint reserves the right to modify our privacy policy without prior notification. However, as you are bound to these conditions, Redprint encourages you to re-visit this page periodically for more information.

CONTACTING REDPRINT

Under the Privacy Act (1988) Redprint is obliged to provide personal information of an individual which has been collected, used or disclosed since 21st December 2001.

If you have any queries relating to your privacy or would like to access your personal information held by Redprint, please contact us at

Redprint – Privacy Policy, PO Box 21, Kew East, VIC 3102.
Tel: 1300 788 148.